Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Dubai Technical Works

2026-07-25

ID: #106957

Business Description

Dubai Technical Works covers most of what a property needs to stay running and look good — HVAC, electrical, plumbing and drainage, painting, tiling and marble, waterproofing, gypsum and false ceiling work, aluminium and glass installations, CCTV and security setups, EV charger installation, and demolition. Based in International City, the team takes on residential and commercial jobs of any size, from a single repair to a full fit-out. Site visits and quotes are arranged before work starts, and urgent jobs can usually be scheduled same-day.

Business Hours

Monday : Open 24 Hours

Tuesday : Open 24 Hours

Wednesday : Open 24 Hours

Thursday : Open 24 Hours

Friday : Open 24 Hours

Saturday : Open 24 Hours

Sunday : Open 24 Hours

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Dubai Technical Works provide?
Dubai Technical Works provides HVAC services, Painting services, electrical services, Plumbing & Drainage, CCTV & Security Services, Aluminium & Glass Works, Gypsum & False Ceiling Services, Waterproofing service, Tiling & Marble Service, Demolition Services.
Where is Dubai Technical Works located?
Dubai Technical Works is located at Shop 01 Building Y10 England Cluster, , Dubai, UAE.
How can customers contact Dubai Technical Works?
Customers can contact Dubai Technical Works by phone at 557113252.
Does Dubai Technical Works provide WhatsApp support?
Yes, customers can contact Dubai Technical Works on WhatsApp at +971 55 711 3252.
Does Dubai Technical Works have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Dubai Technical Works is https://dubaitechnicalworks.ae/.
Does Dubai Technical Works provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Dubai Technical Works via email at [email protected].
Is Dubai Technical Works active on social media?
Yes, Dubai Technical Works is active on Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, X.
What are the business hours of Dubai Technical Works?
Monday Open 24 Hours, Tuesday Open 24 Hours, Wednesday Open 24 Hours, Thursday Open 24 Hours, Friday Open 24 Hours, Saturday Open 24 Hours, Sunday Open 24 Hours.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!